Asian Communities in Hawaii

LIST OF TOP ASIAN COMMUNITIES


NameAsian PopulationTotal Population
Honolulu186,400350,003
Waipahu27,31040,427
Pearl City23,69846,129
East Honolulu23,12347,770
Kahului17,25432,312
Hilo14,94546,284
Kaneohe12,62533,739
Mililani Town11,84627,926
Ewa Gentry10,81425,752
Mililani Mauka10,44919,955
Royal Kunia9,22414,449
Ewa Beach8,10514,717
Kapolei7,01421,474
Makakilo6,86320,920
Wahiawa6,85617,422
Halawa6,83114,640
Waipio6,46011,508
Waimalu6,16813,384
Wailuku5,05917,354
Kihei4,83821,879
Lahaina4,81213,103
Ewa Villages4,7107,118
Aiea4,5449,439
Ocean Pointe4,44714,037
Waikele3,3837,062
Hanamaulu3,3015,422
Lihue3,2947,381
Whitmore Village3,0064,254
Waihee-Waiehu2,9528,802
West Loch Estate2,7975,177
Kapaa2,77410,544
Hawaiian Paradise Park2,74011,479
Ahuimanu2,5378,239
Pukalani2,2287,769
Puhi2,1773,911
Heeia2,0164,669
Holualoa1,8039,136
Waianae1,76214,054
Waipio Acres1,7585,443
Kalaoa1,69411,604
Eleele1,6912,970
Maili1,68110,792
Makawao1,5737,570
Waialua1,5483,587
Kalaheo1,5085,224
Lanai City1,4442,802
Wailua Homesteads1,3895,900
Keaau1,3142,493
Hanapepe1,3132,870
Waimanalo1,3066,135
Kekaha1,1703,394
Waikoloa Village1,1686,412
Kaunakakai1,1633,719
Waikapu1,1583,483
Napili-Honokowai1,1487,258
Kahaluu1,0844,339
Haleiwa1,0504,040
Kula1,0257,541
Honokaa9922,301
Nanakuli94111,742
Hickam Housing9329,258
Captain Cook9263,987
Makaha8448,740
Kahaluu-Keauhou8434,002
Schofield Barracks80919,796
Koloa8002,859
Laie7516,111
Wailua7302,742
Wailea7235,656
Haiku-Pauwela7208,061
Maunawili6562,023
Kilauea6522,579
Pahala6101,804
Kaumakani584874
Kealakekua5821,889
Lawai5682,211
Honalo5532,162
Pupukea5344,613
Paia5262,412
Pepeekeo5251,536
Kapaau5241,770
Wainaku5061,358
Naalehu481972
Orchidlands Estates4533,197
Hawi4521,312
Kahuku4462,245
Mountain View4463,269
Volcano4403,218
Ainaloa4353,342
Papaikou3991,052
Haliimaile392977
Kaneohe Station38511,075
Hauula3173,549
Nanawale Estates2621,995
Pahoa259896
Hawaiian Acres2482,981
Omao2471,445
Hawaiian Ocean View2404,891
Hawaiian Beaches2324,736
Paauilo225627
Keokea2042,251
Iroquois Point1983,550
Halaula195626
Kualapuu1911,771
Waimanalo Beach1903,826
Honaunau-Napoopoo1832,457
Anahola1442,175
Paukaa142569
Ko Olina1421,625
Mahinahina135954
Mokuleia1351,807
Punaluu1311,186
Fern Acres1301,601
Laupahoehoe127508
Poipu119995
Makaha Valley1121,636
Pakala Village107294
Honomu100424
Kaaawa901,181
Discovery Harbour811,140
Puako79884
Waikane76482
Olinda74920
Princeville631,952
Waiohinu61290
Kaanapali53922
Wheeler AFB512,391
Hanalei47267
Leilani Estates421,708
Kukuihaele35349
Fern Forest31819
Ualapu'e30368
Eden Roc26799
Makena25168
Maunaloa23365
Kalihiwai16198
Maalaea16221
Hana15956
Kawela Bay15249
Wainiha14171
Kapalua13336
Olowalu993
Launiupoko6536
Haena4157